12 2nd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,831 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 2nd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $425,458, approximately $506 per square foot. 12 2nd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Roche Kenneth and Roche Josephine
Bought by
Roche Christopher and Roche Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,892
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Lester Rt and Lachance Patricia
Bought by
Roche Kenneth and Roche Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Christopher | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Roche Christopher | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Roche Kenneth | $90,000 | -- | |
| Roche Kenneth | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Christopher | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Roche Christopher | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Kenneth | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Kenneth | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $344,700 | $104,800 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $320,100 | $80,300 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $286,500 | $73,000 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $249,800 | $73,000 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $237,200 | $73,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $237,200 | $73,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $193,800 | $66,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $186,800 | $66,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $172,000 | $66,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $161,100 | $62,500 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $143,800 | $62,500 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $171,800 | $59,400 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map