13 2nd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 2nd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $411,311, approximately $412 per square foot. 13 2nd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Roberts David M
Bought by
Roberts David M and Roberts Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Embree Stanley V and Embree Dorothy I
Bought by
Roberts David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonough John J and Mcdonough Jean M
Bought by
Embree Stanley V and Embree Dorothy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David M | -- | -- | |
| Roberts David M | -- | -- | |
| Roberts David M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Roberts David M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Embree Stanley V | $97,000 | -- | |
| Embree Stanley V | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts David M | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts David M | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Embree Stanley V | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Embree Stanley V | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $304,300 | $104,800 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $284,800 | $80,300 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $259,300 | $73,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $218,500 | $73,000 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $198,100 | $73,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $192,800 | $73,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $177,000 | $66,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $171,200 | $66,000 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $171,200 | $66,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $156,200 | $62,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $153,900 | $62,500 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $146,200 | $59,400 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map