8 3rd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 3rd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $518,899, approximately $302 per square foot. 8 3rd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Fraenkel-Hiltz Jodi and Hiltz John R
Bought by
Fraenkel Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Ward Kellie
Bought by
Fraenkel Jodi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Johnson Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Killelea Paula
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraenkel Jodi | -- | -- | |
| Fraenkel Jodi | -- | -- | |
| Fraenkel Jodi | $154,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Steven | $79,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Steven P | $79,500 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $119,803 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $119,803 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fhlmc | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $451,600 | $109,800 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $418,300 | $85,800 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $378,100 | $78,000 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $326,300 | $78,000 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $279,700 | $78,000 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $266,200 | $78,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $221,600 | $75,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $200,700 | $75,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $192,700 | $75,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $174,100 | $72,500 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $174,100 | $72,500 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $176,600 | $68,900 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map