4 3rd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,573 - $573,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 3rd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $445,143, approximately $598 per square foot. 4 3rd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Doherty James A and Doherty Theresa C
Bought by
Keating Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Four Third Ave Rt and Coyne Thomas D
Bought by
Donovan Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Nancy L | $239,000 | -- | |
| Keating Nancy L | $239,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Patrick J | $74,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Patrick J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Patrick J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Donovan Patrick J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $296,400 | $104,800 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $284,300 | $80,300 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $209,700 | $73,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $190,500 | $73,000 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $183,000 | $73,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $162,000 | $66,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $153,300 | $66,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $144,200 | $66,000 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $129,800 | $62,500 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $129,800 | $62,500 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $139,300 | $59,400 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map