12-3 Tamaron Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12-3 Tamaron Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $509,859, approximately $438 per square foot. 12-3 Tamaron Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Ethel Y
Bought by
Picca Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Howard
Bought by
Hamilton Richard and Hamilton Ethel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picca Joseph | $315,000 | All Ahead Title | |
| Hamilton Richard | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picca Joseph | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,019 | $362,200 | $220,000 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $362,200 | $220,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $232,000 | $100,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map