12 77th St Unit 301 Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 77th St Unit 301, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $530,490, approximately $352 per square foot. 12 77th St Unit 301 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corporat
Bought by
Mellendick Craig A and Mellendick Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Haskell Meredith
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Meredith Haskell
Bought by
Meredith Haskell and Haskell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Meredith Haskell
Bought by
Meredith Haskell and Haskell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Reese John M
Bought by
Meredith Haskell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Reese John M
Bought by
Meredith Haskell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellendick Craig A | $199,900 | Eagle Premier Title Group Ll | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $190,054 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $190,045 | -- | |
| Meredith Haskell | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Haskell | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Haskell | $325,000 | -- | |
| Meredith Haskell | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meredith Haskell | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Haskell | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Haskell | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Haskell | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $376,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $300,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $225,700 | $112,800 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $225,700 | $112,800 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $225,700 | $112,800 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $225,700 | $112,800 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map