NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Aetna St Unit 5 Naugatuck, CT 06770

2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
1900 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Property is near shops
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2020

Here's a bright and clean 2 bedroom rental in a very convenient location! Aetna Street is adjacent to Rubber Avenue, which means you're close to everything you'll need, and in a great Route 8/63 commuter location. Parking is on-street but there's always plenty, right next to the house. Cold water is included, tenant pays other utilities. Landlord will allow one indoor cat, but no dogs please. Credit and background check will be run. First month + $700 security deposit due upon lease signing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenneth Viele, Jr.

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0781176 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1900

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Security Deposit, Lease Required
  • Lease Price Description: Per Month
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 700
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Apartment
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 700
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 4452
  • Total Sq Ft: 700
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Nearby Amenities: Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 6352
  • Directions: Rubber Ave to Aetna
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Info: Basement Hook-Up(s)
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Paved, Unassigned Parking

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1227430

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: PBOE
  • Middle Jr High School: PBOE
  • High School: Naugatuck

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Rented $700 0.0% --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,383 $336,350 $59,010 $277,340
2024 $14,056 $336,350 $59,010 $277,340
2023 $15,052 $336,350 $59,010 $277,340
2022 $10,686 $223,800 $59,260 $164,540
2021 $10,686 $223,800 $59,260 $164,540
2020 $10,686 $223,800 $59,260 $164,540
2019 $10,575 $223,800 $59,260 $164,540
2018 $9,696 $200,540 $46,180 $154,360
2017 $9,737 $200,550 $46,180 $154,370
2016 $9,560 $200,550 $46,180 $154,370
2015 $9,139 $200,550 $46,180 $154,370
2014 $9,037 $200,550 $46,180 $154,370
2012 $8,780 $261,700 $42,070 $219,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170277404

SmartMLS

APN: NAUG M:049 L:3500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.