12 Alpine Rd Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $211,389 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Alpine Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $261,847, approximately $389 per square foot. 12 Alpine Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Snell Christopher
Bought by
Snell Christopher and Snell Jane N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Chirichello Louis
Bought by
Fazio Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Chirichello Louis and Chirichello Sueanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Fazio Susan | $67,500 | -- | |
| Chirichello Louis | $69,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fazio Susan | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chirichello Louis | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $182,000 | $50,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $182,000 | $50,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $171,700 | $50,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $144,400 | $50,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $130,100 | $50,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $130,100 | $50,000 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $130,100 | $50,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $130,100 | $50,000 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $130,100 | $50,000 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $123,900 | $30,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map