Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Taylor
Realty One Group Emerge
(732) 503-3890
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double wide mobile home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning lake views. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout, offering both comfort and style. The spacious kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on your large deck while taking in the serene scenery of the lake just beyond your backyard—a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The primary suite features its own full bathroom, and the two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Don't miss the opportunity to own this move-in-ready home with a tranquil waterfront backdrop!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Emerge License #1110141 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $236,000 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $252,500 | -2.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $259,999 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $239,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $239,999 | +242.9% | -- | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -15.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $82,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Taylor
Realty One Group Emerge
(732) 503-3890
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Felipe Ramos
Goldstone Realty
(347) 592-3063
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty LLC.
(888) 362-6543
9 in this area
1,485 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Kennedy
Weichert Realtors-Freehold
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sondra Hurley Iannuzzi
C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Tyson Ashworth
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22529138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.