12 Arrowhead Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $1,973,568 - $2,977,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Arrowhead Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $2,275,392, approximately $832 per square foot. 12 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1978
Bought by
Jarkow Kenneth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkow Kenneth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,929 | $1,241,930 | $949,570 | $292,360 |
| 2024 | $34,650 | $1,241,930 | $949,570 | $292,360 |
| 2023 | $33,358 | $1,241,930 | $949,570 | $292,360 |
| 2022 | $32,141 | $1,241,930 | $949,570 | $292,360 |
| 2021 | $26,147 | $868,670 | $668,210 | $200,460 |
| 2020 | $25,756 | $868,670 | $668,210 | $200,460 |
| 2019 | $25,313 | $868,670 | $668,210 | $200,460 |
| 2018 | $24,618 | $868,670 | $668,210 | $200,460 |
| 2017 | $23,706 | $868,670 | $668,210 | $200,460 |
| 2016 | $23,864 | $903,930 | $716,330 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $23,231 | $903,930 | $716,330 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $23,231 | $903,930 | $716,330 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map