3 Arrowhead Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $2,740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Arrowhead Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $1,748,631, approximately $463 per square foot. 3 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Montalto-Myron Llc
Bought by
Lisa Anne C Montalto Ret and Montalto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Badaner Peter and Badaner Marsha
Bought by
Montalto James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Hilton Andrew and Hilton Irma R
Bought by
Badanes Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Muir Doris
Bought by
Badanes Peter and Badanes Marsha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Anne C Montalto Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Anne C Montalto Ret | -- | -- | |
| Montalto James | $1,315,000 | -- | |
| Montalto James | $1,315,000 | -- | |
| Badanes Peter | $60,000 | -- | |
| Badanes Peter L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Badanes Peter | $445,000 | -- | |
| Badanes Peter L | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badanes Peter L | $988,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Badanes Peter L | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,133 | $626,790 | $249,380 | $377,410 |
| 2024 | $17,487 | $626,790 | $249,380 | $377,410 |
| 2023 | $16,836 | $626,790 | $249,380 | $377,410 |
| 2022 | $16,221 | $626,790 | $249,380 | $377,410 |
| 2021 | $13,368 | $444,130 | $207,820 | $236,310 |
| 2020 | $13,168 | $444,130 | $207,820 | $236,310 |
| 2019 | $12,942 | $444,130 | $207,820 | $236,310 |
| 2018 | $12,587 | $444,130 | $207,820 | $236,310 |
| 2017 | $12,120 | $444,130 | $207,820 | $236,310 |
| 2016 | $12,262 | $464,470 | $222,880 | $241,590 |
| 2015 | $11,937 | $464,470 | $222,880 | $241,590 |
| 2014 | $11,937 | $464,470 | $222,880 | $241,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map