12 Ash Dr Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ash Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $363,830, approximately $302 per square foot. 12 Ash Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Emmanuel Allyson
Bought by
Emmanuel Gabrielle E and Emmanuel Toni D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Clark Michael
Bought by
Emmanuel Burton and Emmanuel Allyson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Foster Timothy and Foster Brian
Bought by
Piotrowicz Chester and Piotrowicz Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Nenortas Paul
Bought by
Morrison Ouida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1988
Sold by
Wetherspoon Thomas
Bought by
Nenortas Vytenis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Gabrielle E | -- | None Available | |
| Emmanuel Gabrielle E | -- | None Available | |
| Emmanuel Burton | $153,000 | -- | |
| Emmanuel Burton | $153,000 | -- | |
| Piotrowicz Chester | $110,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Ouida | $153,000 | -- | |
| Nenortas Vytenis | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nenortas Vytenis | $33,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Nenortas Vytenis | $216,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Nenortas Vytenis | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $202,580 | $51,940 | $150,640 |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $202,580 | $51,940 | $150,640 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $123,340 | $36,190 | $87,150 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $123,340 | $36,190 | $87,150 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $123,340 | $36,190 | $87,150 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $123,340 | $36,190 | $87,150 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $123,340 | $36,190 | $87,150 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $111,790 | $36,190 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $111,790 | $36,190 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $111,790 | $36,190 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $111,790 | $36,190 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $111,790 | $36,190 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map