12 Ash St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ash St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $641,100, approximately $405 per square foot. 12 Ash St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Dokaglu Ugur and Smith Currie
Bought by
Smith Currie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,753
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$378,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Mcintosh Barbara E and Gould Richard A
Bought by
Smith Currie and Dokaoglu Ugur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Currie | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Smith Currie | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Smith Currie | $282,000 | -- | |
| Smith Currie | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Currie | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Currie | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $540,900 | $326,700 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $504,900 | $296,300 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $472,400 | $268,400 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $430,000 | $252,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $385,500 | $233,400 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $383,800 | $233,400 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $349,900 | $202,900 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $330,400 | $178,900 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $312,400 | $167,600 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $293,200 | $155,100 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $301,000 | $150,700 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $288,000 | $147,900 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map