99 Border St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,905 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Border St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $675,476, approximately $507 per square foot. 99 Border St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Depaoli John A and Depaoli Katherine B
Bought by
Depaoli Katherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaoli Katherine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $572,200 | $346,400 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $6,980 | $558,400 | $314,200 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $511,400 | $284,500 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $465,000 | $267,200 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $416,800 | $247,400 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $415,100 | $247,400 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $371,400 | $215,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $339,600 | $187,900 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $327,600 | $175,900 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $301,800 | $162,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $288,900 | $162,300 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $277,400 | $159,400 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map