12 Ashbrook Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $835,864 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ashbrook Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $855,216, approximately $311 per square foot. 12 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Agnes F Manning Ret
Bought by
Finnell Christopher A and Finnell Marybeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnell Christopher A | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnell Christopher A | $284,166 | |
| Closed | Finnell Christopher A | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,016 | $731,800 | $304,800 | $427,000 |
| 2024 | $9,016 | $731,800 | $304,800 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $8,048 | $480,500 | $203,700 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $480,500 | $203,700 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $480,500 | $203,700 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $481,900 | $203,700 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $481,900 | $203,700 | $278,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $461,200 | $185,400 | $275,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map