12 Auspice Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $620,302 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Auspice Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $654,326, approximately $269 per square foot. 12 Auspice Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Fazzone Giuseppina
Bought by
Giuseppina Fazzone Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Priestley T John
Bought by
Priestley Giuseppina and Fazzone Giuseppina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppina Fazzone Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Priestley Giuseppina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $629,600 | $142,600 | $487,000 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $129,400 | $31,300 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map