Seller's Agent in 2024
James Shadd
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 855-4713
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $688,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELED: Offer Accepted.Welcome home to 12 Bacon, a perfect blend of modern updates & historic charm. This quintessential New England home features a farmer's porch & a commanding attached barn. Inside, the spacious dining room with a working fireplace leads to a custom cherry kitchen with soapstone countertops. The first floor includes a laundry room with high-end w&d, a guest suite with a full bath, and a sitting room with a Vermont castings wood stove. The large living/music room offers plenty of entertaining space. 'A fresh take on spa meets country' upstairs, the master suite impresses w/ shiplap ceilings, exposed beams, a walkthrough closet, & a bright spa-like bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a stylish bath complete the second floor. The third floor offers a front-to-back bedroom. Updates include a fully renovated second floor and an oversized deck overlooking the private backyard. Enjoy the heart of quaint Westminster, MA just two minutes from Rt 2.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Gregory | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Traylor Rebekah | $286,000 | -- | |
| Donfro Stephen | $192,000 | -- | |
| Donfro Stephen | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagan Gregory | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Traylor Rebekah | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Donfro Stephen | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donfro Stephen | $182,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $437,900 | $110,000 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $417,500 | $110,000 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $390,200 | $102,800 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $317,000 | $89,300 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $290,500 | $71,100 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $275,800 | $64,600 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $264,500 | $53,300 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $239,300 | $56,300 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $229,400 | $50,300 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $215,200 | $42,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $209,300 | $42,000 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $209,300 | $42,000 | $167,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Shadd
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 855-4713
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
David Hearne
Hearne Realty Group
(978) 790-7765
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73297816
APN: WMIN-000110-000000-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.