Estimated Value: $117,201 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bailey Ln, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $158,300. 12 Bailey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,815 | $28,979 | $4,374 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $27,380 | $4,133 | $23,247 |
| 2022 | $389 | $3,795 | $3,795 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $3,721 | $3,721 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $3,563 | $3,563 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $3,647 | $3,647 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $3,563 | $3,563 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $3,636 | $3,636 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $3,626 | $3,626 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $3,583 | $3,583 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $3,333 | $3,333 | $0 |
| 2013 | $174 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2011 | $171 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map