Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $183,000
This charming all-brick ranch with a full basement is super clean and ready for you. Step inside the front entry to a spacious living room filled with natural light. The kitchen offers a comfortable dinette area and features brand-new 2025 stainless steel appliances-including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and a five-burner stove. On the main level, you'll find two full bathrooms (one bath new in 2019 that includes washer and dryer). All windows (except 2) are thermal pane installed 2019. The basement expands your living space with a home office, a rec room complete with a dry bar, and even a working shower in the furnace room. The furnace and air conditioning were replaced in 2017. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with a concrete-base shed, perfect for storage. The wide driveway easily accommodates two vehicles. Call today for your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #471002971 Listed on: 08/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475198159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Angelina | $162,000 | Standard Title | |
| Nitschke Deanna K | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gear Angelina | $157,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $162,000 | +2.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $54,449 | $6,930 | $47,519 |
| 2024 | $473 | $51,856 | $6,600 | $45,256 |
| 2023 | $496 | $47,574 | $6,055 | $41,519 |
| 2022 | $527 | $42,382 | $5,394 | $36,988 |
| 2021 | $545 | $38,793 | $4,937 | $33,856 |
| 2020 | $568 | $36,426 | $4,636 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $580 | $35,799 | $4,556 | $31,243 |
| 2018 | $594 | $34,094 | $4,339 | $29,755 |
| 2017 | $592 | $34,094 | $4,339 | $29,755 |
| 2016 | $588 | $33,262 | $4,233 | $29,029 |
| 2015 | $568 | $33,940 | $4,319 | $29,621 |
| 2014 | $541 | $34,457 | $4,385 | $30,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,431 | $4,509 | $30,922 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kellie Baranowski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 592-8346
66 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12443280
APN: 12-17-15-415-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.