12 Barnes Rd Unit 1 Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,145 - $754,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barnes Rd Unit 1, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $703,036, approximately $612 per square foot. 12 Barnes Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Judith E
Bought by
Kennedy Ruth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,700
Outstanding Balance
$178,318
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Ruth Anne | $374,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Ruth Anne | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |