12 Barrington Cir Ossipee, NH 03814
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
5.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barrington Cir, Ossipee, NH 03814. 12 Barrington Cir is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ossipee Central School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $461,200 | $171,000 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $461,200 | $171,000 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $461,200 | $171,000 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $227,200 | $61,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $227,200 | $61,000 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $227,200 | $61,000 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $225,600 | $61,000 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $202,100 | $65,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $202,100 | $65,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $202,100 | $65,000 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $211,500 | $57,900 | $153,600 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $211,500 | $57,900 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map