NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Bay Ridge Rd Lakeview, AR 72642

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2024

Last sale price $183,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,151 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Here is an adorable home that is ready for you to move in! This home is in a quaint little neighborhood and located only minutes from the Bull Shoals Lake. Step inside and be greeted by all new vinyl flooring, fresh paint and a beautiful fireplace. Newer windows, roof and HVAC! The home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths- a living room, family room, an office, and an awesome sunroom. The front porch and back deck are incredible for outdoor entertaining, so you best not miss out! 1 car garage w/ a small workshop attached. Corner lot. Call/text for your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Stubenfoll

BEAMAN REALTY Listed on: 11/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Stubenfoll

BEAMAN REALTY Listed on: 11/24/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $605

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x160x100x160
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002 04094 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$605

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1677
  • Total Heated Sqft Range: 1601-1800
  • Miles to City: City Limits
  • Year Built: 1970's
  • Year Built Range: 1970-1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Fireplace: One, In Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Vinyl Floors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Some
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 12'1 x 13'4
  • Master Bedrm Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Extra Room Level: Main
  • Additional Rooms: Office, Bonus Room, Sun Room, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Street Surfaces: Paved
  • Fencing: None
  • View: Seasonal Lake
  • Exterior Amenities: Gutters
  • Porch Patio Deck: Porch Covered, Deck Open
  • Lake Name: Bull Shoals Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Level: Main

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Companies: Nth AR Elec. Co-Op, Lakeview/Midway
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer Septic: Septic
  • Water Supply: City
  • TV: Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x160x100x160
  • Number Of Acres: 0.37
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002 04094 000
  • Flood Plain: No
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Zoning Restrictions: Subdivision Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 605.43
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School: Mountain Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-12.86%
Views
199
Current Estimated Value
$205,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$176,383
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Jendradzkiewicz Susan M and Jendradzkiewicz William L
Bought by
Jendraszkiewicz Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
William C William C and Muckshaw Mary T
Bought by
Helm Linda Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jendraszkiewicz William and Jendraszkiewicz Susan M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cullen Sean $183,000 Lenders Title Company
Jendraszkiewicz Susan M -- None Available
Helm Linda Diane -- --
Jendraszkiewicz William $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cullen Sean $179,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $183,000 -8.5% $109 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $199,900 +0.5% $119 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $199,000 -5.2% $119 / Sq Ft
11/24/2023 11/24/23 For Sale $210,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $653 $28,050 $2,000 $26,050
2024 $150 $28,050 $2,000 $26,050
2023 $225 $28,050 $2,000 $26,050
2022 $275 $28,050 $2,000 $26,050
2021 $275 $20,410 $2,000 $18,410
2020 $275 $20,410 $2,000 $18,410
2019 $293 $20,410 $2,000 $18,410
2018 $576 $20,410 $2,000 $18,410
2017 $288 $20,410 $2,000 $18,410
2016 $270 $22,030 $1,500 $20,530
2015 $270 $22,030 $1,500 $20,530
2014 $270 $22,030 $1,500 $20,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 127709

Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 002-04094-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.