12 Bayside Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,538,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bayside, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,319,487, approximately $791 per square foot. 12 Bayside is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Lutkemeyer Christian and Obregon Marie Claire
Bought by
Lutkemeyer Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,645
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,280,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Lutkemeyer Christian
Bought by
Lutkemeyer Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Willett William F and Willett Joan C
Bought by
Lutkemeyer Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Witters Charles W
Bought by
Willett William F and Willett Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutkemeyer Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Lutkemeyer Christian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lutkemeyer Christian | $622,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Willett William F | $430,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutkemeyer Christian | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Lutkemeyer Christian | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lutkemeyer Christian | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,463 | $1,006,019 | $670,005 | $336,014 |
| 2024 | $10,463 | $986,294 | $656,868 | $329,426 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $966,955 | $643,988 | $322,967 |
| 2022 | $10,010 | $947,996 | $631,361 | $316,635 |
| 2021 | $9,786 | $929,408 | $618,981 | $310,427 |
| 2020 | $9,729 | $919,879 | $612,635 | $307,244 |
| 2019 | $9,513 | $901,843 | $600,623 | $301,220 |
| 2018 | $9,345 | $884,160 | $588,846 | $295,314 |
| 2017 | $9,151 | $866,824 | $577,300 | $289,524 |
| 2016 | $8,743 | $849,828 | $565,980 | $283,848 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | $837,063 | $557,478 | $279,585 |
| 2014 | $8,442 | $820,667 | $546,558 | $274,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map