12 Beach Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $549,131 - $646,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Beach Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $600,783, approximately $556 per square foot. 12 Beach Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Blanchard Ronald S
Bought by
Matthew Mullins Alan and Mullins Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,727
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Blanchard Ronald S
Bought by
Matthew Mullins Alan and Mullins Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,727
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Chalker Royal H
Bought by
Blanchard Ronald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Mullins Alan | $350,000 | -- | |
| Matthew Mullins Alan | $350,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Ronald S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthew Mullins Alan | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Matthew Mullins Alan | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Blanchard Ronald S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $372,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $334,400 | $183,400 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $321,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $296,900 | $180,800 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $286,400 | $177,800 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $285,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map