18 Beach Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $748,192 - $923,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Beach Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $841,798, approximately $275 per square foot. 18 Beach Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Weisz Joseph I and Weisz Edith G
Bought by
Nelson Thomas and Nelson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1987
Sold by
Linz Perry R and Linz Margaret G
Bought by
Weisz Joseph I and Weisz Edith G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
10.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Thomas | $275,000 | -- | |
| Weisz Joseph I | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weisz Joseph I | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Thomas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $509,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $459,300 | $189,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $446,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $434,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $422,000 | $185,900 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $409,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $396,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $384,000 | $180,900 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $365,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map