12 Bear Hill Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bear Hill Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $749,301, approximately $332 per square foot. 12 Bear Hill Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Torres Delfino A and Torres Teresa M
Bought by
Torres Ft and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Terry Wendy
Bought by
Torres Delfino A and Torres Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Paquette Douglas A
Bought by
Terry Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Delfino A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Terry Wendy | $390,000 | -- | |
| Torres Delfino A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Terry Wendy | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terry Wendy | $268,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Wendy | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Wendy | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,316 | $540,400 | $157,700 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $9,900 | $539,800 | $157,700 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $9,819 | $539,800 | $157,700 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $9,403 | $539,800 | $157,700 | $382,100 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | $539,800 | $157,700 | $382,100 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $414,600 | $126,300 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $414,600 | $126,300 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $8,056 | $375,400 | $126,300 | $249,100 |
| 2017 | $8,052 | $375,400 | $126,300 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $375,400 | $126,300 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $7,748 | $333,100 | $120,200 | $212,900 |
| 2014 | $7,735 | $338,200 | $120,200 | $218,000 |
| 2013 | $7,735 | $338,200 | $120,200 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map