12 Benjamin Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Benjamin Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $486,853, approximately $205 per square foot. 12 Benjamin Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Zhukhovy Vladimir and Liberman Polina
Bought by
Martinez Edward and Martinez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,812
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$324,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Mandry Philip M and Mandry Natalie Q
Bought by
Zhukhovytskyy Vladimir and Liberman Polina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Orama Rolando A and Orama Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Mandry Philip M and Mandry Natalie O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Tuttle Rd Assoc
Bought by
Orama Rolando A and Orama Jacquelyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Edward | $350,000 | -- | |
| Zhukhovytskyy Vladimir | $327,000 | -- | |
| Mandry Philip M | $175,050 | -- | |
| Orama Rolando A | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orama Rolando A | $24,972 | |
| Open | Orama Rolando A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,475 | $269,270 | $69,450 | $199,820 |
| 2024 | $9,909 | $269,270 | $69,450 | $199,820 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $269,270 | $69,450 | $199,820 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $199,160 | $46,300 | $152,860 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $199,160 | $46,300 | $152,860 |
| 2020 | $8,803 | $199,160 | $46,300 | $152,860 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $199,160 | $46,300 | $152,860 |
| 2018 | $8,703 | $199,160 | $46,300 | $152,860 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $203,740 | $44,610 | $159,130 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $203,740 | $44,610 | $159,130 |
| 2015 | $8,068 | $203,740 | $44,610 | $159,130 |
| 2014 | $8,150 | $203,740 | $44,610 | $159,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map