12 Bittersweet Ln Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bittersweet Ln, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $288,619, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Bittersweet Ln is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Chandler Gerard P
Bought by
Johnson Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$114,146
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Hartley J W
Bought by
Chandler Gerard P and Chandler Virginia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Gerard P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark A | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $109,173 | $20,000 | $89,173 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $111,110 | $20,000 | $91,110 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $108,140 | $16,000 | $92,140 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $89,926 | $16,000 | $73,926 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $69,940 | $8,000 | $61,940 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $69,940 | $8,000 | $61,940 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $55,657 | $10,000 | $45,657 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $55,657 | $10,000 | $45,657 |
| 2017 | $462 | $52,658 | $10,000 | $42,658 |
| 2016 | $363 | $44,564 | $8,000 | $36,564 |
| 2015 | $244 | $34,439 | $6,000 | $28,439 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,439 | $6,000 | $28,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map