13 Beech St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Beech St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $283,421, approximately $129 per square foot. 13 Beech St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Millians Marion T
Bought by
Millians Leila P and Thompson Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Bought by
Taylor Hughie Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1982
Bought by
Hughie James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millians Leila P | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Hughie Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Hughie James W | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $93,805 | $20,000 | $73,805 |
| 2024 | $642 | $92,043 | $20,000 | $72,043 |
| 2023 | $642 | $92,256 | $16,000 | $76,256 |
| 2022 | $560 | $74,607 | $16,000 | $58,607 |
| 2021 | $490 | $63,028 | $8,000 | $55,028 |
| 2020 | $489 | $63,028 | $8,000 | $55,028 |
| 2019 | $518 | $58,224 | $10,000 | $48,224 |
| 2018 | $522 | $58,224 | $10,000 | $48,224 |
| 2017 | $521 | $58,224 | $10,000 | $48,224 |
| 2016 | $591 | $49,522 | $8,000 | $41,522 |
| 2015 | $285 | $38,586 | $6,000 | $32,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,586 | $6,000 | $32,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map