12 Black Oak Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,560 - $1,324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Black Oak, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,214,390, approximately $800 per square foot. 12 Black Oak is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Lomas Mark A and Lomas Mark Arnold
Bought by
Christine Terese Nyholm Trust and Nyholm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Sofranko Robert J and Sofranko Christine M
Bought by
Lomas Mark A and Nyholm Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Terese Nyholm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomas Mark A | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lomas Mark A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nyholm Christine T | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomas Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $271,438 | $114,446 | $156,992 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $266,116 | $112,202 | $153,914 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $260,899 | $110,002 | $150,897 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $255,784 | $107,845 | $147,939 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $250,769 | $105,730 | $145,039 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $248,198 | $104,646 | $143,552 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $243,332 | $102,594 | $140,738 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $238,561 | $100,582 | $137,979 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $233,884 | $98,610 | $135,274 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $229,299 | $96,677 | $132,622 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $225,855 | $95,225 | $130,630 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $221,431 | $93,359 | $128,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map