12 Bloomfield St Quincy, MA 02171
Squantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,796 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bloomfield St, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $800,449, approximately $513 per square foot. 12 Bloomfield St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Stuart A
Bought by
Obrien Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,557
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kevin M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Kevin M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $697,500 | $420,900 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $675,100 | $400,800 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $630,800 | $381,700 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $561,100 | $318,100 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $543,400 | $318,100 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $496,700 | $289,200 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $482,800 | $289,200 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $455,500 | $275,300 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $399,100 | $239,400 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $368,400 | $217,700 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $353,600 | $217,700 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $338,200 | $217,700 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map