12 Boulder Run Rd Paterson, NJ 07501
Old Great Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,596 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
392
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Boulder Run Rd, Paterson, NJ 07501 and is currently estimated at $367,399. 12 Boulder Run Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Schrader Sabrina
Bought by
Doyen Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,803
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$216,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Mangeri Genevieve P and Bull Lori
Bought by
Roveccio Saveria and Roveccio Giuseppe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyen Cheryl | $315,000 | -- | |
| Roveccio Saveria | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyen Cheryl | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roveccio Saveria | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $166,000 | $94,200 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $9,120 | $186,000 | $94,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $213,900 | $94,200 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $9,574 | $213,900 | $94,200 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $213,900 | $94,200 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $8,624 | $208,600 | $91,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $90,500 | $90,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map