12 Bracken Ct Howell, NJ 07731
Adelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,674
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bracken Ct, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $1,066,926, approximately $228 per square foot. 12 Bracken Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Griebling School, Howell Township Memorial Elementary School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
M R C At Fort Plains Road Llc
Bought by
Pearsall Kelly Michael and Pearsall Lisa Pedrogo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,610
Outstanding Balance
$239,903
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$827,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Kelly Michael | $532,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearsall Kelly Michael | $479,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,120 | $927,500 | $223,600 | $703,900 |
| 2024 | $13,108 | $864,500 | $173,600 | $690,900 |
| 2023 | $13,108 | $715,900 | $143,600 | $572,300 |
| 2022 | $13,706 | $668,500 | $123,600 | $544,900 |
| 2021 | $13,706 | $608,300 | $123,600 | $484,700 |
| 2020 | $13,756 | $602,800 | $123,600 | $479,200 |
| 2019 | $14,020 | $601,700 | $123,600 | $478,100 |
| 2018 | $14,431 | $615,900 | $93,600 | $522,300 |
| 2017 | $14,483 | $611,600 | $93,600 | $518,000 |
| 2016 | $14,372 | $598,600 | $93,600 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $14,953 | $616,100 | $118,600 | $497,500 |
| 2014 | $14,279 | $542,100 | $133,600 | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map