12 Braemore Rd Medford, MA 02155
South Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Braemore Rd, Medford, MA 02155 and is currently estimated at $1,310,258, approximately $396 per square foot. 12 Braemore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Medford High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Anibal and Calderon Marvin G
Bought by
Kahn Christin and Kahn Fazle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
12 Braemore Rd Rt and Curry
Bought by
Caleron Marvin G and Gutierrez Anibel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Patricia H
Bought by
Pandolfo Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Ricciardi Gaetano and Ricciardi Raffaela
Bought by
Blaise Pierre D and Blaise Garthline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Christin | $650,000 | -- | |
| Kahn Christin | $650,000 | -- | |
| Kahn Christin | $650,000 | -- | |
| Caleron Marvin G | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pandolfo Angelo | $110,000 | -- | |
| Blaise Pierre D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaise Pierre D | $552,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahn Christin | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,527 | $1,196,300 | $308,900 | $887,400 |
| 2024 | $9,673 | $1,135,300 | $294,200 | $841,100 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $929,000 | $274,900 | $654,100 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $904,000 | $249,900 | $654,100 |
| 2021 | $7,936 | $843,400 | $238,000 | $605,400 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $827,200 | $238,000 | $589,200 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $777,700 | $216,400 | $561,300 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $711,600 | $196,700 | $514,900 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $638,300 | $183,800 | $454,500 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $570,500 | $167,100 | $403,400 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $525,000 | $159,200 | $365,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map