12 Brewerton Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brewerton Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $286,396, approximately $182 per square foot. 12 Brewerton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1994
Sold by
Reale Pasquale
Bought by
Horsington Paul R and Horsington Justi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsington Paul R | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $242,200 | $50,800 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $242,200 | $50,800 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $128,200 | $37,700 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $122,100 | $37,700 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $122,100 | $38,500 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $38,500 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $38,500 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map