Seller's Agent in 2023
Derrick Goldsmith
Sold By Gold LLC
(508) 245-5257
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $659,000
Welcome to the WEST SIDE!!! Located just under 1 mile to the Easton line and RT 24!!! Don't miss this 3 bed, 3 bath Cape style home with hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen, built in's, finished gazebo and more!! This house has 2 fireplaces, one pellet stove, and one gas insert. Half the basement is finished, with a full bath and walk out. Exterior has a patio and outdoor kitchen area, outdoor shower and a finished gazebo!!! Come check out this West Side gem today!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Yasmine | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Gabrielli Linda | -- | -- | |
| Gabrielli Linda | -- | -- | |
| Gabrielli Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Garrigan Robert | $116,000 | -- | |
| Garrigan Robert P | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrella Yasmine | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrigan Robert P | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrigan Robert P | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Sold | $530,000 | -3.6% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -2.7% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $521,700 | $145,000 | $376,700 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $523,000 | $145,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $440,200 | $110,000 | $330,200 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $383,700 | $100,000 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $354,100 | $95,000 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $316,800 | $91,000 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $319,900 | $85,500 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $291,800 | $85,500 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $284,000 | $85,500 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $256,100 | $81,500 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $252,200 | $81,500 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $230,600 | $81,500 | $149,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Derrick Goldsmith
Sold By Gold LLC
(508) 245-5257
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73035977
APN: BROC-000009-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.