12 Brookline St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brookline St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $383,915, approximately $306 per square foot. 12 Brookline St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Dominguez Adrian and Dominguez Dalis M
Bought by
Barrutia Leon Ileana and Rivera Jose Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,120
Outstanding Balance
$102,425
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Pentucket 5C Sb
Bought by
Dominguez Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Pelletier Regis
Bought by
Scuto Sebastian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area