12 Buoy Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $827,626 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Buoy Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $919,907, approximately $247 per square foot. 12 Buoy Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Hovbros Rancocas Llc
Bought by
Mehta Pawan and Mehta Tripti P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,456
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Pawan | $534,900 | Certified Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Pawan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,446 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $13,902 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $13,902 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $13,856 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $13,595 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2020 | $13,330 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $13,193 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2018 | $13,092 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2017 | $12,753 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2016 | $12,561 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2015 | $12,415 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
| 2014 | $12,291 | $457,600 | $141,500 | $316,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map