12 Camelback Ave S Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Camelback Ave S, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $383,927, approximately $351 per square foot. 12 Camelback Ave S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Tyson Rita
Bought by
Winston Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tyson Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Poblete Antonio V and American City Mtg Corp
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Rita | $46,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | World Title | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | $81,783 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $137,881 | $61,111 | $76,770 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $135,178 | $59,913 | $75,265 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $132,529 | $58,739 | $73,790 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $129,932 | $57,588 | $72,344 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $127,385 | $56,459 | $70,926 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $123,609 | $54,786 | $68,823 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $121,186 | $53,712 | $67,474 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $116,481 | $51,627 | $64,854 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $114,732 | $50,852 | $63,880 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $112,485 | $49,856 | $62,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map