12 Cedar Ln Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $742,422, approximately $376 per square foot. 12 Cedar Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
White Cheri L and White Raymond T
Bought by
Bedard Derek and Bedard Claudette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Seaver Scott L
Bought by
White Raymond T and White Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Derek | $453,000 | -- | |
| White Raymond T | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Raymond T | $307,000 | |
| Closed | White Raymond T | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $646,500 | $275,200 | $371,300 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $541,300 | $189,800 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $541,300 | $189,800 | $351,500 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $481,500 | $165,000 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $415,100 | $165,000 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $415,100 | $165,000 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $411,900 | $161,800 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $411,900 | $161,800 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $390,600 | $161,800 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $6,124 | $385,900 | $161,800 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $374,200 | $161,800 | $212,400 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $369,300 | $161,800 | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map