20 Cedar Ln Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $920,330 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $960,833, approximately $330 per square foot. 20 Cedar Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Cedar Lane Rt and Singleton
Bought by
Kelley Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Robert J | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Robert J | $182,500 | |
| Closed | Kelley Robert J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Robert J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $878,300 | $306,500 | $571,800 |
| 2024 | $9,446 | $752,700 | $211,400 | $541,300 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $700,000 | $211,400 | $488,600 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $631,500 | $183,800 | $447,700 |
| 2021 | $8,528 | $536,700 | $183,800 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $536,700 | $183,800 | $352,900 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $532,900 | $180,000 | $352,900 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $532,900 | $180,000 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $503,000 | $180,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $496,400 | $180,000 | $316,400 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $480,000 | $180,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $473,100 | $180,000 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map