19 Cedar Ln Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $1,075,825, approximately $375 per square foot. 19 Cedar Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Ludwig Jeffrey M
Bought by
Butera Dominic I and Butera Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Torrisi Joseph A
Bought by
Ludwig Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera Dominic I | $550,000 | -- | |
| Ludwig Jeffrey M | $517,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig Jeffrey M | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Ludwig Jeffrey M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ludwig Jeffrey M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Jeffrey M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,709 | $968,300 | $314,800 | $653,500 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $837,500 | $217,100 | $620,400 |
| 2023 | $10,180 | $784,300 | $217,100 | $567,200 |
| 2022 | $9,993 | $709,700 | $188,800 | $520,900 |
| 2021 | $9,745 | $613,300 | $188,800 | $424,500 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $613,300 | $188,800 | $424,500 |
| 2019 | $9,618 | $609,500 | $185,000 | $424,500 |
| 2018 | $9,577 | $603,100 | $185,000 | $418,100 |
| 2017 | $9,223 | $569,000 | $185,000 | $384,000 |
| 2016 | $8,909 | $561,400 | $185,000 | $376,400 |
| 2015 | $8,701 | $542,800 | $185,000 | $357,800 |
| 2014 | $7,483 | $532,600 | $185,000 | $347,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map