12 Cedar Pointe Loop Columbia Falls, MT 59912
Estimated Value: $639,894 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar Pointe Loop, Columbia Falls, MT 59912 and is currently estimated at $730,474, approximately $336 per square foot. 12 Cedar Pointe Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Ruder Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Fraley Donald E
Bought by
Columbia Falls Fraley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Walter Keyvin K and Walter Amber L
Bought by
Fraley Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Golletz Rick
Bought by
Wlater Keyvin K and Wlater Walter Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,400
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Falls Fraley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fraley Donald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wlater Keyvin K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History