12 Cedar St Kiefer, OK 74041
Estimated Value: $294,637 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar St, Kiefer, OK 74041 and is currently estimated at $304,659, approximately $167 per square foot. 12 Cedar St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Kiefer Elementary School, Rongey Middle School, and Kiefer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Maplewood Development Llc
Bought by
Southbrooke Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,480
Outstanding Balance
$83,336
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$221,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southbrooke Homes Inc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southbrooke Homes Inc | $140,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $24,079 | $3,708 | $20,371 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $23,378 | $3,600 | $19,778 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $22,697 | $3,600 | $19,097 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $22,036 | $3,600 | $18,436 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $21,394 | $3,600 | $17,794 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $20,771 | $3,600 | $17,171 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $20,909 | $3,600 | $17,309 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $20,300 | $3,600 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $20,300 | $3,600 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $20,300 | $3,600 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,300 | $3,600 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,120 | $3,000 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map