George Goulas
Peoples Broker Realty
(774) 271-5224
42 Total Sales
2 in Sturbridge
$125K - $792K Price Range
This home is located at 12 Cedar St, Sturbridge, MA 01566. 12 Cedar St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
George Goulas
Peoples Broker Realty
(774) 271-5224
42 Total Sales
2 in Sturbridge
$125K - $792K Price Range
Melissa Hilli
Aucoin Ryan Realty
(978) 625-9667
40 Total Sales
6 in Sturbridge
$136K - $460K Price Range
Marie Presti
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(857) 336-1481
102 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$559,900 Price
Lisa Caron
Lisa Caron Real Estate LLC
(774) 808-5023
95 Total Sales
2 in Sturbridge
$400K - $651K Price Range
Myai Emery-Le
Emery-Le Team Realty, LLC
(508) 552-4898
41 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$691,000 Price
Colleen Griffin
RE/MAX Vision
(508) 439-4228
69 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$342,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $400,000 | -- | ||
| Nemeroff Culinary Grp | $400,000 | -- | |
| Vadenais David A | $200,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $72,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,758 | $800,900 | $130,800 | $670,100 |
| 2024 | $12,241 | $742,300 | $128,300 | $614,000 |
| 2023 | $11,691 | $647,000 | $111,700 | $535,300 |
| 2022 | $11,333 | $591,800 | $101,400 | $490,400 |
| 2021 | $12,110 | $636,700 | $101,400 | $535,300 |
| 2020 | $12,110 | $636,700 | $101,400 | $535,300 |
| 2019 | $11,611 | $606,300 | $104,700 | $501,600 |
| 2018 | $11,252 | $578,800 | $99,700 | $479,100 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | $552,700 | $96,000 | $456,700 |
| 2016 | $10,347 | $538,600 | $93,100 | $445,500 |
| 2015 | $10,145 | $527,300 | $93,100 | $434,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.