12 Cedarlane Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $238,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedarlane Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $208,888, approximately $140 per square foot. 12 Cedarlane Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Bought by
Pillow Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Bought by
Brown William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Rebecca A | $76,900 | -- | |
| Brown William M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $37,025 | $6,250 | $30,775 |
| 2024 | $694 | $37,025 | $6,250 | $30,775 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $37,025 | $6,250 | $30,775 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $25,950 | $5,000 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $25,950 | $5,000 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $25,950 | $5,000 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $25,950 | $5,000 | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $24,925 | $5,000 | $19,925 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $24,925 | $5,000 | $19,925 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $24,925 | $5,000 | $19,925 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $24,925 | $5,000 | $19,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map