12 Cerro Encantado Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $2,068,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cerro Encantado, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,782,735, approximately $964 per square foot. 12 Cerro Encantado is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Campione Michael and Campione Marguerite
Bought by
Campione Michael A and Campione Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$687,682
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,095,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Cerro Encatado Llc
Bought by
The Campione Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey K and Izett Mary W
Bought by
Cerro Encantado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey K and Willans Izett Mary K
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey K and Izett Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campione Michael A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Campione Family Trust | $977,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cerro Encantado Llc | $1,129,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Jeffrey K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campione Michael A | $780,000 | |
| Closed | The Campione Family Trust | $830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerro Encantado Llc | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,196 | $1,384,521 | $1,225,882 | $158,639 |
| 2024 | $16,609 | $1,357,375 | $1,201,846 | $155,529 |
| 2023 | $16,609 | $1,330,761 | $1,178,281 | $152,480 |
| 2022 | $16,356 | $1,304,669 | $1,155,178 | $149,491 |
| 2021 | $15,885 | $1,279,088 | $1,132,528 | $146,560 |
| 2019 | $15,482 | $1,241,152 | $1,098,938 | $142,214 |
| 2018 | $14,939 | $1,216,817 | $1,077,391 | $139,426 |
| 2017 | $14,685 | $1,192,959 | $1,056,266 | $136,693 |
| 2016 | $14,411 | $1,169,568 | $1,035,555 | $134,013 |
| 2015 | $14,019 | $1,151,761 | $1,019,980 | $131,781 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $275,803 | $227,205 | $48,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map