12 Chase Park Bellows Falls, VT 05101
Estimated Value: $243,560 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Chase Park, Bellows Falls, VT 05101 and is currently estimated at $281,140, approximately $142 per square foot. 12 Chase Park is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Bellows Falls Middle School, Bellows Falls Union High School, and The Compass School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Kamel James M
Bought by
Anarino Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Shangraw Richard A
Bought by
Stowell Jaime
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anarino Douglas | $189,000 | -- | |
| Stowell Jaime | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,268 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $127,400 | $8,200 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $131,000 | $55,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map