12 Circle Rd Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $244,260 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Circle Rd, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $283,815, approximately $143 per square foot. 12 Circle Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Smith Brandon B
Bought by
Humble Horace W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,063
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,752
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Horace W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humble Horace W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $238,500 | $19,840 | $218,660 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $178,960 | $17,250 | $161,710 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $169,210 | $17,250 | $151,960 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $160,610 | $11,500 | $149,110 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $139,780 | $11,500 | $128,280 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $138,020 | $11,730 | $126,290 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $135,620 | $11,500 | $124,120 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $137,370 | $11,500 | $125,870 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $135,220 | $11,500 | $123,720 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $135,570 | $11,500 | $124,070 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $133,420 | $11,500 | $121,920 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $137,380 | $11,500 | $125,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map