12 Clearview Dr Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $360,075 - $389,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Clearview Dr, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $376,769, approximately $209 per square foot. 12 Clearview Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2024 | $702 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2023 | $748 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2022 | $729 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $843 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $848 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $857 | $22,450 | $1,500 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $864 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map